esenfr
Oficinas
Oficinas
Naves
+34 976 18 99 15 Lun - Vier 08:00 - 14:00 y 15:00 - 19:00 Plaza Ortilla, 10, local 5 50015 ZARAGOZA. (Valle de Broto)
+34 976 18 99 15 Lun - Vier 08:00 - 12:00 y 15:00 - 19:00 Camino Corbera baja 50004 Zaragoza.
CALIDAD
Certificados:
ISO 9001:2015 e ISO 14001:2015
NAVES
Diseño, construcción,
alquiler y venta
MONTAJES
Industriales
y estructuras metálicas

Privacy Policy

Estructuras Global Proyect

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and their free movement and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and the guarantee of digital rights, as well as its implementing regulations, we provide you with expanded information in this Privacy Policy.

Who is responsible for your data processing:

  • Identity: ESTRUCTURAS GLOBAL PROYECT, S.L.
  • Address C/ MADRE RAFOLS, 2, 6º OFICINA 6.  50004  ZARAGOZA
  • Phone: 976189915
  • Email: administracion@egproyect.com

For which purpose we treat your personal data

In EGP, S.L. we treat the information provided by interested parties in order to provide and / or market the products and / or services offered by our firm, as well as sending commercial communications.

For how long we will keep your data

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary for the provision of the service requested or marketing of the product and during the legally established periods.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data will be, as the case may be, the consent of the data subject, the performance of a contract or legitimate interest.

The treatment of data for the sending of commercial communications to our clients and commercial contacts that have registered in our web is protected in the legitimate interest established in the European Regulation of Protection of Data and in the Law of Services for the Society of the Information and of Electronic Commerce. If you prefer not to receive these messages by e-mail, we will offer you the possibility of exercising your right to oppose such treatment.

To which recipients your data will be communicated

The data will not be communicated to third parties unless legally required.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain information on whether or not EGP, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, EGP, S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.
You may materially exercise your rights by sending an e-mail to administracion@egproyect.com duly identifying yourself and expressly indicating the specific right you wish to exercise.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may contact the Data Protection Delegate, if appointed, or file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through its website: www.agpd.es

More information on the processing of your data

When we need to obtain information from you, we will always ask you to provide it voluntarily, giving your express consent through the means provided for this purpose.

The processing of data collected through the website or other means will be incorporated into the Register of Treatment Activities for which EGP, S.L. is responsible.   

EGP, S.L. treats the data confidentially and adopts the appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the adequate level of security to the treatment, in compliance with the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 and other applicable regulations on data protection.

However, EGP, S.L. cannot guarantee the absolute invulnerability of the systems, therefore, does not assume any liability for damages arising from alterations that third parties may cause in computer systems, electronic documents or files of the user.

If you choose to leave our website through links to websites not belonging to our entity, EGP, S.L. will not be responsible for the privacy policies of these websites or the cookies they may store on the user’s computer.